
| Trade Date | Filed | Owner | Role | Type | Shares | Price | Value | Owned After | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-02 | 2026-03-02 | Bower Steven R. | SVP, Controller and CAO | Sale | 507 | $265.15 | $134K | 4,695 | View ↗ | |
| 2026-02-25 | 2026-02-25 | Humphrey John | Director | Sale | 1,300 | $268.69 | $349K | 3,200 | View ↗ | |
| 2026-02-23 | 2026-02-25 | Brueck Felix M. | Director | Sale | 5,853 | $275.84 | $1.61M | 1,567 | View ↗ | |
| 2026-02-24 | 2026-02-24 | McLean Robert Savage | EVP, GC, and CAO | Sale | 2,000 | $277.50 | $555K | 29.9K | View ↗ |
| Metric | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | $1.14B+9.0% | $1.05B-1.0% | $1.06B-3.6% | $1.10B+30.8% | $840.4M |
| Cost of sales | $655.8M+8.6% | $603.9M-4.5% | $632.5M-6.4% | $675.9M+31.9% | $512.3M |
| Gross profit | $487.5M+9.6% | $444.8M+4.2% | $426.8M+0.8% | $423.3M+29.0% | $328.1M |
| Selling, general and administrative | $323.4M+9.1% | $296.3M+4.3% | $284.2M+0.5% | $282.8M+8.6% | $260.3M |
| Goodwill impairment | $0 | $0-100.0% | $60.8M-6.7% | $65.2M | $0 |
| Other | $2.5M-59.7% | $6.2M+24.0% | $5.0M+61.3% | $3.1M+29.2% | $2.4M |
| Total operating expenses | $325.9M+7.7% | $302.5M-13.6% | $350.0M-0.3% | $351.1M+33.7% | $262.7M |
| Operating income | $161.6M+13.6% | $142.3M+85.3% | $76.8M+6.4% | $72.2M+10.4% | $65.4M |
| Interest expense | -$34.0M+16.9% | -$40.9M+9.1% | -$45.0M-26.4% | -$35.6M-119.8% | -$16.2M |
| Interest income | $5.8M-9.4% | $6.4M-57.0% | $14.9M+776.5% | $1.7M-32.0% | $2.5M |
| Loss on pension settlement | -$67.2M | $0 | $0 | — | — |
| Other expense, net | -$8.6M+35.8% | -$13.4M-48.9% | -$9.0M+10.0% | -$10.0M-169.9% | $14.3M |
| Income from continuing operations before income taxes | $57.6M-39.0% | $94.4M+150.4% | $37.7M+33.2% | $28.3M-57.1% | $66.0M |
| Income tax expense | -$17.1M+20.5% | -$21.5M+30.2% | -$30.8M-26.2% | -$24.4M-180.5% | -$8.7M |
| Income from continuing operations | $40.5M-44.4% | $72.9M+956.5% | $6.9M+76.9% | $3.9M-93.2% | $57.3M |
| Income from discontinued operations, including gain on sale, net of taxes | $0 | $0-100.0% | $11.4M-94.3% | $198.4M+64.0% | $121.0M |
| Net income | $40.5M-44.4% | $72.9M+228.4% | $22.2M-89.0% | $202.3M+13.5% | $178.3M |
| Less: net loss attributable to redeemable non-controlling interests | $0 | $0+100.0% | -$3.9M-39.3% | -$2.8M-800.0% | $400K |
| Income from continuing operations, net of tax | $40.5M-44.4% | $72.9M+575.0% | $10.8M+61.2% | $6.7M-88.2% | $56.9M |
| Income from discontinued operations, net of tax | $0 | $0-100.0% | $11.4M-94.3% | $198.4M+64.0% | $121.0M |
| Continuing operations (in dollars per share) | $1.9M-44.6% | $3.5M+576.5% | $510K+59.4% | $320K-88.3% | $2.7M |
| Discontinued operations (in dollars per share) | $0 | $0-100.0% | $540K-94.3% | $9.5M+63.1% | $5.8M |
| Net income per share (in dollars per share) | $1.9M-44.6% | $3.5M+228.6% | $1.1M-89.3% | $9.8M+14.7% | $8.6M |
Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL. % change vs prior period shown where available.
5 Revealing Analyst Questions From Enpro’s Q1 Earnings Call
Enpro (NPO) Upgraded to Buy: What Does It Mean for the Stock?
Is GDS Holdings (GDS) Stock Outpacing Its Business Services Peers This Year?
Some Investors May Be Willing To Look Past Enpro's (NYSE:NPO) Soft Earnings