
| Trade Date | Filed | Owner | Role | Type | Shares | Price | Value | Owned After | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-13 | 2026-04-14 | Intelligent Fanatics Capital Management LLC | 10% Owner | Purchase | 18.2K | $1.72 | $31K | 1.57M | View ↗ |
| Metric | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenues | $24.1M+5.8% | $22.7M+48.2% | $15.3M+18.2% | $13.0M |
| Cost of sales | $16.1M+15.1% | $14.0M+33.3% | $10.5M+26.5% | $8.3M |
| Selling, general and administrative | $8.3M+34.5% | $6.2M-4.1% | $6.5M-6.0% | $6.9M |
| Total costs and expenses | $24.4M+21.0% | $20.2M+19.0% | $17.0M+6.1% | $16.0M |
| Operating (loss) income | -$369K-114.4% | $2.6M+258.8% | -$1.6M+46.5% | -$3.0M |
| Interest income, net | $6K-87.2% | $47K+771.4% | -$7K | — |
| Other income, net | $386K+1069.7% | $33K+166.0% | -$50K+9.1% | -$55K |
| Gain (loss) on sale of property, plant and equipment | $12K+1300.0% | -$1K+75.0% | -$4K | — |
| Total other income (expense) | $404K+411.4% | $79K | — | — |
| Income before income tax expense | $35K-98.7% | $2.6M+270.2% | -$1.5M+47.1% | -$2.9M |
| Provision for income tax | -$73K-356.3% | -$16K-420.0% | $5K | $0 |
| Net (loss) income | -$38K-101.5% | $2.6M+268.6% | -$1.6M+46.9% | -$2.9M |
| Basic | $12.1M-0.4% | $12.2M+2.5% | $11.9M-0.8% | $12.0M |
| Fully diluted | $12.1M-1.7% | $12.3M+3.8% | $11.9M-0.8% | $12.0M |
| Basic | $12.1M-0.4% | $12.2M+2.5% | $11.9M-0.8% | $12.0M |
| Fully diluted | $12.1M-1.7% | $12.3M+3.8% | $11.9M-0.8% | $12.0M |
Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL. % change vs prior period shown where available.
KOIL Energy Solutions Announces Dates for First Quarter Earnings Release and Conference Call
Koil Energy Solutions, Inc. (KLNG) Analyst/Investor Day Transcript
2 Small Cap Oil and Nat Gas Plays
Top Stock Reports for Eli Lilly, Mastercard & AMD